No Image

Coming Soon
Creator Name
Paul Gustavson
Birth Name
Karl Paul Gustafson
Date of Birth
August 16, 1916
Notes
Karl Paul Gustafson, born August 16, 1916 in Anand, Finland. Died 1977.
  Appearance
Type
Appearance
Information
Issue Cover Date
story 8pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Comics 1 October 1939
  story 8pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 2 December 1939
  story 8pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 3 January 1940
  story 8pg art
pencils attributed
Marvel Mystery Comics 4 February 1940
  story 8pg art
pencils attributed
Marvel Mystery Comics 5 March 1940
  story 8pg art
pencils attributed
Marvel Mystery Comics 6 April 1940
  story Master of Men 8pg art
pencils attributed
Marvel Mystery Comics 7 May 1940
  story The Shadow of an Angel... 8pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 8 June 1940
  story 8pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 9 July 1940
  story 8pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 10 August 1940
  story 9pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 11 September 1940
  story 9pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 12 October 1940
  story 9pg art
pencils attributed
Marvel Mystery Comics 13 November 1940
  story 9pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 14 December 1940
  story 8pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 15 January 1941
  story 7pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 16 February 1941
  story Adventures of Super Slave 8pg art
pencils signed
Mystic Comics 5 March 1941
  story 9pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 17 March 1941
  story Chapter 1 "Claws of Death" 9pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 18 April 1941
  story Chatper II 9pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 19 May 1941
  story Cat's Paw Chapter 3 - Tombs of Torture 9pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 20 June 1941
story The Angel and the Weird Ghost of Amber Swamps 9pg art
pencils signed
Marvel Mystery Comics 21 July 1941
  story The Angel and the House of Horror 20pg art
pencils signed
Sub-Mariner Comics 1 Spring 1941